This month ....

Season calendar

DateTimeEventDuty Print the calendar
Mon 2 Oct 201712:00amTackers Program
Sat 7 Oct 201712:00amgreen fleet registration day
Sat 7 Oct 20172:00amCommodore's Trophy Heat 1 Duty Commodores
Sun 8 Oct 20173:00amCommodore's Trophy Heats 2 and 3 Duty Commodores
Mon 9 Oct 201712:00amPaynesville PS sail Training
Tue 10 Oct 20175:00amFirst Twilight - Female skipper div NO MEALS Duty Tarna
Thu 12 Oct 201712:00amGet active Sailing Day
Fri 13 Oct 20175:15pmGreen Fleet
Sun 15 Oct 20173:00amRacing Heat 1 - LBB Duty Nexus/Nitro
Tue 17 Oct 20175:00amTwilight - meals from tonight Duty Itchy Feet
Fri 20 Oct 20175:15pmGreen Fleet
Sun 22 Oct 20173:00amRacing Heat 2 - LBB Duty Immunity/Still Bitten
Tue 24 Oct 20175:00amTwilight Duty Scorpio
Fri 27 Oct 20175:15pmGreen Fleet
Sat 28 Oct 201710:00pmDiscover Sailing Day
Sun 29 Oct 20173:00amThree Bay Race - C Hawkins Trophy Duty Impulse
Tue 31 Oct 20175:00amTwilight Duty Golden Dream
Fri 3 Nov 20175:15pmGreen Fleet
Sun 5 Nov 20173:00amRacing Heat 3 - LBB Duty White Pointer
Tue 7 Nov 20175:00amTwilight Melbourne Cup Duty Magnum Force
Fri 10 Nov 20175:15pmGreen Fleet
Sun 12 Nov 20173:00amLB Crawford Trophy Duty Ten Pound Note
Sun 12 Nov 20179:00amSailing school
Tue 14 Nov 20175:00amTwilight - female skipper div Duty Kate
Fri 17 Nov 20175:15pmGreen Fleet
Sat 18 Nov 20179:00amMozzie Spinnaker Championships Duty Volunteers
Sun 19 Nov 20173:00amRacing Heat 4 - LBB Duty Chibi Zulu
Sun 19 Nov 20179:00amSailing school
Tue 21 Nov 20175:00amTwilight Duty Growler
Fri 24 Nov 20175:15pmGreen Fleet
Sun 26 Nov 20173:00amRacing Heat 5 - LBB Duty Karma Cat/Supertoy
Sun 26 Nov 20179:00amSailing school
Tue 28 Nov 20175:00amTwilight Duty Wayward Wind
Fri 1 Dec 20175:15pmGreen Fleet
Sun 3 Dec 20173:00amRacing Heat 6 - LBB Duty Ghost
Sun 3 Dec 20179:00amSailing school
Mon 4 Dec 20179:00amBairnsdale PS Sailing Program
Tue 5 Dec 20175:00amTwilight Duty Time Flies
Tue 5 Dec 20179:00amBairnsdale PS Sailing Program
Wed 6 Dec 201712:00amBairnsdale PS Sailing Program
Wed 6 Dec 20179:00amBairnsdale PS Sailing Program
Thu 7 Dec 20179:00amBairnsdale PS Sailing Program
Sat 9 Dec 201711:00pmJK Lloyd Trophy Race Duty Tim & Gary\n
Sun 10 Dec 20179:00amSailing school
Tue 12 Dec 20175:00amTwilight - female skipper div Duty Helter Skelter
Sun 17 Dec 20173:00amRacing Heat 7 - LBB Duty Growler
Sun 17 Dec 20179:00amSailing school
Tue 19 Dec 20175:00amTwilight Duty Tantrum
Sun 24 Dec 20173:00amNo sailing
Tue 26 Dec 20175:00amNo Twilight
Tue 2 Jan 201812:00amTackers Adult and Teen Program
Tue 2 Jan 20185:00amTwilight Duty Saracen
Sun 7 Jan 20183:00amFemale skippers race Duty - Volunteers needed
Tue 9 Jan 20185:00amTwilight - female skipper div Duty Lola
Sun 14 Jan 20183:00amRacing Heat 9 - LBB Duty Kalimna
Tue 16 Jan 20185:00amTwilight Duty Toccata
Fri 19 Jan 201811:00pmMetung Return Duty MollyO
Sun 21 Jan 20183:00amRacing Heat 10 - LBB Duty Itchy Feet
Sun 21 Jan 20189:00amDivison Cool
Tue 23 Jan 20185:00amTwilight Duty Tremolino
Fri 26 Jan 20183:00amAustralia Day Trophy Race Duty Tenth Prime/Burranan
Sun 28 Jan 20183:00amRacing Heat 11 - LBB Duty FortyForty
Tue 30 Jan 20185:00amTwilight Duty Longnose
Sat 3 Feb 20182:00pmEastern Region Regatta Port Albert
Sun 4 Feb 20182:00pmEastern Region Regatta Port Albert
Tue 6 Feb 20185:00amTwilight Duty Shadowfax
Fri 9 Feb 201810:00pmGreen fleet with Jacqui
Sat 10 Feb 20183:00amMetung YC Visit Duty - lunch volunteers needed
Sun 11 Feb 20183:00amRacing Heat 12 - LBB Duty M Alderman and Yvonne (was Vintage Red)
Tue 13 Feb 20185:00amTwilight - female skippers div Duty "Time" (New boat!!)
Fri 16 Feb 201810:00pmGreen fleet with Jacqui
Sat 17 Feb 201812:00amMetung Challenge Duty John Dingey - Helter Skelter
Sun 18 Feb 20183:00amRacing Heat 13 - LBB Duty White Pointer
Tue 20 Feb 20185:00amTwilight Duty Ghost
Thu 22 Feb 20182:00amAncient Mariner (change)
Sun 25 Feb 20183:00amFour Winds Race - Trophy Duty It's Alright
Tue 27 Feb 20185:00amTwilight Duty Spindrift
Wed 28 Feb 201812:00amSchools Sailing Lady Nelson
Thu 1 Mar 201812:00amSchool Sailing Lady Nelson
Sat 3 Mar 201810:00amClassic Boat Rally
Sun 4 Mar 20183:00amRacing Heat - LBB - DEFERRED DUE TO CBR - resail TBA Duty M&J Holter - Silver Cloud
Sun 4 Mar 20189:00amDivison Cool -deferred due to Classic Boat Rally
Sun 4 Mar 201810:00amClassic Boat Rally
Tue 6 Mar 20185:00amTwilight Duty White Pointer
Sat 10 Mar 20189:00amMPONR and Tasar Championships Duty - Volunteers needed
Sun 11 Mar 20189:00amMPONR and Tasar Championships Duty - Volunteers needed
Tue 13 Mar 20184:00pmTwilight - Female Skipper's Race Duty boat Ghost
Fri 16 Mar 201810:00pmGreen fleet with Jacqui
Sat 17 Mar 201811:00pmLoch Sport Return - Joy Croft Trophy Duty WTBHAY
Tue 20 Mar 20184:00pmTwilight Duty boat Kalimna
Thu 22 Mar 20181:00amAncient Mariners Race
Sun 25 Mar 201812:00amSchool Sailing
Sun 25 Mar 20183:00amRacing Heat 15 - LBB Duty Shadowfax
Tue 27 Mar 20184:00pmLast Twilight for this season Duty boat Chibizulu
Thu 29 Mar 20189:00pmGood Friday Rayomondo Island Sail
Fri 30 Mar 201811:00pmGLYC Easter Regatta - Classic 30 Duty Volunteers needed
Sun 1 Apr 20183:00amGLYC Easter Regatta - Cock o'lake Duty Volunteers needed
Mon 2 Apr 201812:00amGLYC Easter Regatta - Lake Vic Triangle Duty Volunteers needed
Tue 3 Apr 201812:00amTackers Adult and Teen Sailing Program
Tue 3 Apr 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Sun 8 Apr 20184:00amCG Drummond Trophy Race Duty True Blue VII
Tue 10 Apr 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Sun 15 Apr 20182:00pmBarnsey's Last Chance and resail
Tue 17 Apr 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Tue 24 Apr 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Fri 27 Apr 201811:00pmVic Minnow Assoc Trav Series
Sat 28 Apr 201811:00pmVic Minnow Assoc Trav Series
Sun 29 Apr 20181:00pmBarnsey's Last Chance and resail
Tue 1 May 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Tue 8 May 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Tue 15 May 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Tue 22 May 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Tue 29 May 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Sun 3 Jun 20183:00amWinter series
Tue 5 Jun 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Sat 9 Jun 201812:00amSauna sail
Tue 12 Jun 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Sat 16 Jun 201812:00amSprint series
Tue 19 Jun 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Tue 26 Jun 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Sun 1 Jul 20183:00amWinter Series
Tue 3 Jul 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Tue 10 Jul 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Tue 17 Jul 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Sat 21 Jul 201812:00amSprint Series
Tue 24 Jul 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Tue 31 Jul 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Sun 5 Aug 20183:00amWinter Series
Tue 7 Aug 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Tue 14 Aug 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Sat 18 Aug 201812:00amSprint Series
Tue 21 Aug 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Tue 28 Aug 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Sun 2 Sep 20183:00amWinter Series
Tue 4 Sep 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Tue 11 Sep 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Sat 15 Sep 201812:00amSprint Series
Tue 18 Sep 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Tue 25 Sep 20181:00pmAncient Mariners Series - rerun each Thursday if aborted
Tue 2 Oct 20181:00pmFinal of Ancient Mariners Series - rerun Thursday if aborted
Sun 20 Jan 201912:00am 40th Aust Minnow Champs