This month ....

Printable calendar

Date & TimeEventDuty Print the calendar
Mon 1 Oct 2018 to Tue 2 OctTackers at GLYC
Tue 2 Oct 2018 1:00pmFinal of Ancient Mariners Series - rerun Thursday if aborted
Sat 6 Oct 2018 11:00amOpening Day and Heat 1 SternchaserAS/JC/IMcD
Sun 7 Oct 2018 1:00pmHeats 2&3\, Commodore's CupAS/JC/IMcD
Mon 8 Oct 2018 to Tue 9 OctPaynesville Primary at GLYC
Tue 9 Oct 2018 5:00pm1st Twilight Female Skipper race #1 (no meal)Swift
Fri 12 Oct 2018 5:00pmGreenfleet Starts
Sun 14 Oct 2018 2:00pmDivisional RaceWTBHRU
Tue 16 Oct 2018 5:00pmTwilight RaceTantrum
Sun 21 Oct 2018 1:00pmNo GLYC Racing/ Cycling Event
Tue 23 Oct 2018 5:00pmTwilight RaceIt's Alright
Sun 28 Oct 2018 9:00amDiscover Sailing Day at GLYC
Sun 28 Oct 2018 2:00pmLB Crawford - LBB heat 110 Pound Note
Tue 30 Oct 2018 5:00pmTwilight RaceChibizulu
Sun 4 Nov 2018 2:00pmDivisionalGhost
Tue 6 Nov 2018 5:00pmTwilight Cup Day Female Skipper #2Growler
Sun 11 Nov 2018 9:00amDSC Sailing School starts
Sun 11 Nov 2018 2:00pmLBB Heat 2Kalimna
Tue 13 Nov 2018 5:00pmTwilight RaceItchy Feet
Sun 18 Nov 2018 2:00pmChris Hawkins - 3 Bays Trophy RaceWhite Pointer
Tue 20 Nov 2018 5:00pmTwilight RaceSilver Cloud
Sun 25 Nov 2018 2:00pmDivisionalImmunity/Still Bitten
Tue 27 Nov 2018 5:00pmTwilight RaceHelter Skelter
Sat 1 Dec 2018 9:00am29ers Sailing Weekend at GLYC
Sun 2 Dec 2018 2:00pmLBB Heat 3Chibizulu
Tue 4 Dec 2018 5:00pmTwilight Race and Female Skipper #3Kate
Sun 9 Dec 2018 2:00pmC G Drummond Trophy RaceVintage Red
Tue 11 Dec 2018 5:00pmTwilight RaceSirene
Sun 16 Dec 2018 2:00pmDivisionalGrowler
Tue 18 Dec 2018 5:00pmTwilight RaceTremolino
Fri 28 Dec 2018 12:00pmPacer & Javelin Regatta
Sun 6 Jan 2019 2:00pmFemale Skipper Trophy RaceKate
Mon 7 Jan 2019 to Tue 8 JanTackers at GLYC
Tue 8 Jan 2019 5:00pmTwilight & Female Skipper Race #4Saracen
Sun 13 Jan 2019 2:00pmLB&B Resail and Chris Hawkins 3 Bays Race
Tue 15 Jan 2019 5:00pmTwilight RaceShadowfax
Sun 20 Jan 2019 9:00amMinnow Nats - Registration & MeasurementVolunteers
Sun 20 Jan 2019 2:00pmLBB Heat 4FortyForty
Mon 21 Jan 2019 9:00amMinnow Nats - InvitationalVolunteers
Tue 22 Jan 2019 9:00amMinnow NatsVolunteers
Tue 22 Jan 2019 4:30pmTuesday TwilightDuty boat is Tarna
Thu 24 Jan 2019 9:00amMinnow Nats - Lay Day (resails?)Volunteers
Sat 26 Jan 2019 11:00amMinnow Nats (Final day)Volunteers
Sat 26 Jan 2019 2:00pmAustralia Day TrophyLongnose
Tue 29 Jan 2019 5:00pmTwilight RaceWhite Pointer
Sat 2 Feb 2019 9:00amEastern Region Regatta and Cruise to Metung
Sun 3 Feb 2019 9:00amDiv Cool starts
Sun 3 Feb 2019 1:00pmEastern Region Regatta/Divisional (in Metung)Time Flies
Tue 5 Feb 2019 5:00pmTwilight Female Skipper Race #5Saracen
Sun 10 Feb 2019 2:00pmDivisional10th Prime/Burranan
Tue 12 Feb 2019 5:00pmTwilight RaceKalimna
Sat 16 Feb 2019 8:00amVictorian Junior Carnival at Mornington YC
Sun 17 Feb 2019 10:00amJ K Lloyd Trophy RaceSilver Cloud
Sun 17 Feb 2019 to Mon 18 FebAust Sailing Junior Carnival (Mornington)
Tue 19 Feb 2019 5:00pmTwilight RaceLongnose
Sun 24 Feb 2019 2:00pmLBB Heat 5Nitro
Tue 26 Feb 2019 5:00pmTwilight RaceScorpio
Sun 3 Mar 2019 2:00pmDivisionalMolly O
Tue 5 Mar 2019 5:00pmTwilight Female Skipper Race #6Waza Rager
Sat 9 Mar 2019 9:00amMPONR
Sat 9 Mar 2019 to Sun 10 MarBairnsdale Primary School Sailing
Tue 12 Mar 2019 5:00pmTwilight RaceGhost
Sun 17 Mar 2019 2:00pmLBB Heat 6True North/Hoopee
Tue 19 Mar 2019 5:00pmTwilight RaceTocatta
Sun 24 Mar 2019 2:00pmDivisionalHelter Skelter
Tue 26 Mar 2019 5:00pmTwilight RaceRainbow Connection
Sun 31 Mar 2019 10:00amJoy Croft Trophy Race to Loch SportBear All
Mon 1 Apr 2019 to Tue 2 AprPaynesville Primary School Sailing
Tue 2 Apr 2019 5:00pmTwilight Female Skipper Race #7Just for Fun
Sun 7 Apr 2019 1:00pmLBB Heat 7Tocatta
Mon 8 Apr 2019 to Tue 9 AprTackers School Holiday Program
Sun 14 Apr 2019 1:00pm4 Winds TrophyIt's Alright
Fri 19 Apr 2019 9:00amRaymond Island Good Friday Sail
Sat 20 Apr 2019 10:00amEaster Classic 30Volunteers
Sun 21 Apr 2019 2:00pmEaster Cock o'Lake & LBB Heat 8Volunteers
Mon 22 Apr 2019 10:00amEaster - Lake Victoria TriangleVolunteers
Sun 28 Apr 2019 1:00pmBarney's Last Chance & resail (Trophy)Volunteers
Sun 5 May 2019 1:00pmBarnsey's Last Chance and resail (Trophy)Volunteers
Mon 28 Dec 2020 9:00amPossible Tasar Nats at GLYC (TBC)