Date & Time | Event | |
---|
Sun 1 Oct 2023 11:00am | GLYC Opening Day & Sternchaser Race | GLYC Opening Day Trophy |
Tue 3 Oct 2023 5:00pm | Twilight Race - cancelled - (no meal) | |
Sun 8 Oct 2023 2:00pm | Divisional Racing | |
Tue 10 Oct 2023 5:00pm | Twilight Trophy Series - no meals yet | |
Sun 15 Oct 2023 2:00pm | Club Championship Heat | |
Tue 17 Oct 2023 5:00pm | Twilight Race | |
Sun 22 Oct 2023 2:00pm | Racing cancelled due to Strong Wind Warning | |
Tue 24 Oct 2023 5:00pm | Twilight Women's Skipper Trophy Series | |
Sun 29 Oct 2023 1:00pm | Etchells Challenge Race | |
Sun 29 Oct 2023 2:00pm | Divisional Racing incl Etchells Challenge | |
Tue 31 Oct 2023 5:00pm | Twlight Race | |
Sun 5 Nov 2023 2:00pm | Club Championship Heat - Women's Race Management Day | |
Tue 7 Nov 2023 5:00pm | Twilight Race | |
Sun 12 Nov 2023 2:00pm | Divisional Racing | |
Tue 14 Nov 2023 5:00pm | Twilight Trophy Series | |
Thu 16 Nov 2023 1:00pm | Working Bee - Beach for Regattas | |
Fri 17 Nov 2023 1:00pm | Ancient Mariners | |
Sun 19 Nov 2023 2:00pm | Club Championship Heat | |
Tue 21 Nov 2023 5:00pm | Twilight Race | |
Sun 26 Nov 2023 1:00pm | Pre-race briefing | |
Sun 26 Nov 2023 2:00pm | Divisional Racing incl Etchells Challenge | |
Tue 28 Nov 2023 5:00pm | Cancelled - Twilight Women's Skipper Trophy Series | |
Sun 3 Dec 2023 2:00pm | Club Championship Heat | |
Tue 5 Dec 2023 5:00pm | Twilight Race | |
Thu 7 Dec 2023 1:00pm | Ancient Mariners | |
Sat 9 Dec 2023 11:00am | Nicholson Cruise - postponed - TBA | |
Sun 10 Dec 2023 2:00pm | Divisional Racing | |
Tue 12 Dec 2023 5:00pm | Twilight Race | |
Sun 17 Dec 2023 2:00pm | LB Crawford Race | |
Tue 19 Dec 2023 5:00pm | Twilight Race | |
Tue 2 Jan 2024 5:00pm | Twilight Race | |
Sat 6 Jan 2024 10:00am | Deferred - Metung & Return Race - TBA | |
Sun 7 Jan 2024 2:00pm | CG Drummond Trophy Race - Club Divisional Race - 2pm start on the water | |
Tue 9 Jan 2024 5:00pm | Twilight Trophy Series | |
Wed 10 Jan 2024 10:00am | Working Bee - Beach for Regattas | |
Thu 11 Jan 2024 7:00pm | Mponr meeting - loft | |
Sun 14 Jan 2024 12:00pm | Australian Contender Championships | |
Sun 14 Jan 2024 2:00pm | Divisional Racing | |
Mon 15 Jan 2024 10:30am | Regatta Volunteers Briefing - Loft Bar | |
Mon 15 Jan 2024 6:00pm | Australian Contender 'Welcome' Dinner | |
Tue 16 Jan 2024 5:00pm | Twilight Race - cancelled due to Contender Titles | |
Thu 18 Jan 2024 6:00pm | Australian Contender 'Presentation' Dinner | |
Fri 19 Jan 2024 1:00pm | Ancient Mariners | |
Sun 21 Jan 2024 2:00pm | Club Championship Heat | |
Tue 23 Jan 2024 5:00pm | Twilight Women's Skipper Trophy Series | |
Fri 26 Jan 2024 2:00pm | Postponed - Southern Cross Trophy - wind again | |
Sun 28 Jan 2024 2:00pm | Divisional Racing incl Etchells Challenge | |
Tue 30 Jan 2024 5:00pm | Twilight Race | |
Sun 4 Feb 2024 2:00pm | Club Championship Heat | |
Tue 6 Feb 2024 5:00pm | Twilight Race | |
Thu 8 Feb 2024 7:00pm | Mponr meeting - loft | |
Sat 10 Feb 2024 9:15am | Eastern Region Regatta - Port Albert | |
Sun 11 Feb 2024 9:00am | Eastern Region Regatta - Port Albert | |
Tue 13 Feb 2024 5:00pm | Twilight Trophy Series | |
Sat 17 Feb 2024 10:00am | Flying 15 State Championships | |
Sun 18 Feb 2024 10:00am | Flying 15 State Championships | |
Tue 20 Feb 2024 5:00pm | Twilight Race | |
Sat 24 Feb 2024 9:00am | Victorian Trailable Yacht State Titles 2024 | |
Sun 25 Feb 2024 9:00am | Victorian Trailable Yacht State Titles 2024 | |
Tue 27 Feb 2024 5:00pm | Twilight Women's Skipper Trophy Series | |
Thu 29 Feb 2024 7:00pm | Mponr meeting - loft | |
Sat 2 Mar 2024 1:00pm | PCBR Classic Dinghy Regatta | Being run by GLYC |
Sun 3 Mar 2024 1:00pm | PCBR Classic Dinghy Regatta | Being run by GLYC |
Tue 5 Mar 2024 5:00pm | Twilight Race | |
Thu 7 Mar 2024 7:00pm | Mponr meeting - loft | |
Sat 9 Mar 2024 8:00am | MPONR | |
Sun 10 Mar 2024 8:00am | MPONR | |
Tue 12 Mar 2024 5:00pm | Twilight Trophy Series | |
Thu 14 Mar 2024 7:00pm | Mponr committee meeting | |
Sun 17 Mar 2024 11:00am | Deferred - Chris Hawkins Three Bays trophy | |
Tue 19 Mar 2024 5:00pm | Twilight Race | |
Sun 24 Mar 2024 2:00pm | Divisional racing | |
Tue 26 Mar 2024 5:00pm | Twilight Women's Skipper Trophy Series | |
Sat 30 Mar 2024 10:00am | Easter Classic 30 | |
Sun 31 Mar 2024 2:00pm | Easter - Round Raymond Is Race | |
Mon 1 Apr 2024 11:00am | Easter - Lake Victoria Triangle Race | |
Tue 2 Apr 2024 5:00pm | Final Twilight Race | |
Sun 7 Apr 2024 11:00am | Ocean Grange Race - Four Winds Trophy | |
Sun 14 Apr 2024 1:00pm | Divisional Racing | |
Sun 21 Apr 2024 10:00am | JK Lloyd Race - Long Distance Race | |
Sun 28 Apr 2024 1:00pm | Divisional Racing incl Etchells Challenge | |
Sun 5 May 2024 1:00pm | Barnsey's Last Chance and Resail | |
Sun 12 May 2024 1:00pm | Barnsey's Last Chance and Resail | |
Sun 2 Jun 2024 1:00pm | Winter Series | |
Sun 7 Jul 2024 11:00am | Sailors Meeting - all welcome | |
Sun 7 Jul 2024 1:00pm | Winter Series | |
Sun 4 Aug 2024 1:00pm | Winter Series | |
Sun 1 Sep 2024 1:00pm | Winter Series | |
Sat 28 Dec 2024 10:00am | TS16 Championship Regatta | |
Sun 12 Jan 2025 10:00am | Flying Fifteen 2025 Australian Championship | |
Sun 12 Jan 2025 10:00am | Flying Fifteen 2025 Australian Championship | |
Mon 13 Jan 2025 10:00am | Flying Fifteen 2025 Australian Championship | |
Tue 14 Jan 2025 10:00am | Flying Fifteen 2025 Australian Championship | |
Fri 24 Jan 2025 10:00am | International 2.4m 2025 Australian Championship | |
Sat 8 Mar 2025 to Mon 10 Mar | Mponr 2025 | |